Ackee
New search

11450 Lake Stonebridge Ln, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 11450 Lake Stonebridge Ln in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,162

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$537,300

Assessed Value

11450 Lake Stonebridge Ln

Fishers, IN 46037

LAKE STONEBRIDGE · Section 2-A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $370,000 in October 2016.

List vs sold

$369,900 listed → $370,000 sold (+$100)

Days on market

100

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,399

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.0% over list in 100 days

Lot / Section

Section 2-A

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$537,300

Land Value

$111,700

Land$111,700

21% of total

Improvement Value

$425,600

Improvements$425,600

79% of total

LAKE STONEBRIDGE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$875,000
Median DOM
1 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026