Here's 11409 Ruckle St in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,603
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
$380,000
Assessed Value
11409 Ruckle St
Carmel, IN 46032
NORTHERN HEIGHTS
Last seen on the market
Sold for $273,500 in October 2018.
List vs sold
$295,000 listed → $273,500 sold (−$21,500)
Days on market
59
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
2,603
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$380,000
Land Value
$85,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$294,700
78% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026