Ackee
New search

113 Pinehurst Ave, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 113 Pinehurst Ave in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,272

Sq Ft

1988

Year Built

0.80

Acres

$474,800

Assessed Value

113 Pinehurst Ave

Fishers, IN 46037

HAWTHORN HILLS

Last seen on the market

Sold for $327,900 in August 2016.

List vs sold

$329,900 listed → $327,900 sold (−$2,000)

Days on market

82

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

3,272

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.6% below list in 82 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$474,800

Land Value

$85,700

Land$85,700

18% of total

Improvement Value

$389,100

Improvements$389,100

82% of total

HAWTHORN HILLS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$552,500
Median DOM
170 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026