Ackee
New search

1129 Laurelwood, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1129 Laurelwood in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,400

Sq Ft

1992

Year Built

1.33

Acres

$2,016,000

Assessed Value

1129 Laurelwood

Carmel, IN 46032

LAURELWOOD

Last seen on the market

Sold for $2,700,000 in September 2024.

List vs sold

$2,995,000 listed → $2,700,000 sold (−$295,000)

Days on market

72

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

5,400

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.8% below list in 72 days
  • 3-car garage
  • 1.33-acre lot

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$2,016,000

Land Value

$392,200

Land$392,200

19% of total

Improvement Value

$1,623,800

Improvements$1,623,800

81% of total

LAURELWOOD · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$2,500,000
Median DOM
3 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14154 Wicksworth Way

    $815,000

    14154 Wicksworth Way

    4bd · 4ba · 4,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10505 Trebah Circle

    $740,000

    10505 Trebah Circle

    5bd · 5ba · 4,151 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026