Ackee
New search

11240 Hawthorn Rdg, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 11240 Hawthorn Rdg in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,683

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.29

Acres

$1,087,400

Assessed Value

11240 Hawthorn Rdg

Fishers, IN 46037

HEATHER POINTE · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $780,000 in March 2023.

List vs sold

$780,000 listed → $780,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

1

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

5,044

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 1 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,087,400

Land Value

$151,600

Land$151,600

14% of total

Improvement Value

$935,800

Improvements$935,800

86% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11631 Skyhawk Court

    $660,000

    11631 Skyhawk Court

    5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft

    Sold May 2026