Ackee
New search

11205 Echo Crest Dr E, Carmel, IN 46280

Here's 11205 Echo Crest Dr E in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

1,181

Sq Ft

1955

Year Built

$234,500

Assessed Value

11205 Echo Crest Dr E

Carmel, IN 46280

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$234,500

Land Value

$130,500

Land$130,500

56% of total

Improvement Value

$104,000

Improvements$104,000

44% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9620 Kittrell Drive

    $370,000

    9620 Kittrell Drive

    3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1144 Falcon Ridge

    $225,000

    1144 Falcon Ridge

    1bd · 1ba · 1,010 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1463 Shadow Ridge Road

    $311,500

    1463 Shadow Ridge Road

    2bd · 2ba · 1,446 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10188 N College Avenue

    $372,500

    10188 N College Avenue

    3bd · 2ba · 1,518 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10420 Orchard Park Drive W

    $375,000

    10420 Orchard Park Drive W

    4bd · 2ba · 1,402 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026