Here's 1106 Aqueduct Way in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,328
Sq Ft
1989
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$490,800
Assessed Value
1106 Aqueduct Way
Carmel, IN 46280
LEXINGTON FARMS · Section 2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$490,800
Land Value
$104,000
21% of total
Improvement Value
$386,800
79% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
1645 E 109th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold May 2026
$365,000
1005 Birnam Woods Trail
4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$748,024
9874 Bucklebury Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,436 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$655,000
9864 Northern Lights Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,336 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$700,096
9866 Bucklebury Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,450 sqft
Sold Mar 2026