Ackee
New search

11044 Lucia Ct, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 11044 Lucia Ct in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,024

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.24

Acres

$450,000

Assessed Value

11044 Lucia Ct

Fishers, IN 46037

SAWGRASS · Section 3A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $440,000 in June 2023.

List vs sold

$425,000 listed → $440,000 sold (+$15,000)

Days on market

33

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,693

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.5% over list in 33 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3A

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$450,000

Land Value

$69,900

Land$69,900

16% of total

Improvement Value

$380,100

Improvements$380,100

84% of total

SAWGRASS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$502,000
Median DOM
4 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16131 Oliver Street

    $479,900

    16131 Oliver Street

    3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft

    Sold May 2026