Ackee
New search

11013 Amelia Ct, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 11013 Amelia Ct in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,544

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$323,900

Assessed Value

11013 Amelia Ct

Noblesville, IN 46060

ROUDEBUSH WOODS · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $176,000 in February 2016.

List vs sold

$179,900 listed → $176,000 sold (−$3,900)

Days on market

78

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,544

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.2% below list in 78 days

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$323,900

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

23% of total

Improvement Value

$248,900

Improvements$248,900

77% of total

ROUDEBUSH WOODS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$387,500
Median DOM
13 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15507 Dry Creek Road

    $357,500

    15507 Dry Creek Road

    3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft

    Sold May 2026