Ackee
New search

10584 Standish Pl, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 10584 Standish Pl in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

5,634

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.38

Acres

$511,500

Assessed Value

10584 Standish Pl

Noblesville, IN 46060

ROUDEBUSH WOODS · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $455,000 in September 2024.

List vs sold

$499,000 listed → $455,000 sold (−$44,000)

Days on market

40

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,438

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 8.8% below list in 40 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$511,500

Land Value

$75,000

Land$75,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$436,500

Improvements$436,500

85% of total

ROUDEBUSH WOODS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$387,500
Median DOM
13 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 128 Somerset Court

    $905,000

    128 Somerset Court

    4bd · 5ba · 5,572 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 15316 Dry Creek Road

    $435,000

    15316 Dry Creek Road

    3bd · 4ba · 4,290 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14383 Hidden Lakes Drive

    $822,015

    14383 Hidden Lakes Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 4,140 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 11086 Golden Bear Way

    $1,200,000

    11086 Golden Bear Way

    5bd · 5ba · 6,491 sqft

    Sold Sep 2023