Ackee
New search

10972 Stoneleigh Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 10972 Stoneleigh Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,258

Sq Ft

2012

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$525,800

Assessed Value

10972 Stoneleigh Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

CHAPEL WOODS · Section 4

Lot / Section

Section 4

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$525,800

Land Value

$90,000

Land$90,000

17% of total

Improvement Value

$435,800

Improvements$435,800

83% of total

CHAPEL WOODS · activity

past 6 months

Sold
6
Median price
$465,000
Median DOM
35 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12111 Everwood Circle

    $518,000

    12111 Everwood Circle

    5bd · 4ba · 3,360 sqft

    Sold May 2026