Ackee
New search

10942 Fall Creek Rd, Indianapolis, IN 46256

Here's 10942 Fall Creek Rd in Indianapolis, IN 46256 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,173

Sq Ft

1989

Year Built

$890,700

Assessed Value

10942 Fall Creek Rd

Indianapolis, IN 46256

FALL CREEK ESTATES · Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $670,000 in September 2020.

List vs sold

$669,000 listed → $670,000 sold (+$1,000)

Days on market

64

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

4,432

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.1% over list in 64 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$890,700

Land Value

$82,500

Land$82,500

9% of total

Improvement Value

$808,200

Improvements$808,200

91% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 9010 Summer Estate Drive

    $801,000

    9010 Summer Estate Drive

    4bd · 5ba · 5,313 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9951 Fall Creek Road

    $1,235,000

    9951 Fall Creek Road

    5bd · 7ba · 8,637 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 10715 Compass Court

    $850,000

    10715 Compass Court

    5bd · 5ba · 5,484 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 9117 Sargent Manor Court

    $1,150,000

    9117 Sargent Manor Court

    5bd · 5ba · 7,209 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026

  • 11715 Landings Drive

    $2,125,000

    11715 Landings Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 7,705 sqft

    Sold Oct 2025