Here's 10856 Matherly Way in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,124
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$364,900
Assessed Value
10856 Matherly Way
Noblesville, IN 46060
CHAPEL VILLAS
Last seen on the market
Sold for $260,000 in September 2016.
List vs sold
$264,030 listed → $260,000 sold (−$4,030)
Days on market
144
Bedrooms at sale
2
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
2,154
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$364,900
Land Value
$60,000
16% of total
Improvement Value
$304,900
84% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$417,500
1543 Cherry Street
4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
12961 South Rim Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026