Here's 10814 Matherly Way in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 34 · 33 more loading.
Sold — 10814 Matherly Way, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$349,700
2
2
1,684
2016
0.11
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Move in ready, former model paired patio home. Green space behind the property for privacy. Enjoy low maintenance w this 2 brdrm, 2 full bath home with covered patio. Lifestyle offers, managed full lawn maintenance: includes mowing, fertilization, mulching, trimming,snow removal, irrigation system and exterior home structure maintenance. AMENITIES: 9' Ceilings, Spacious open floor plan, primary bdrm w tray ceilings master ba with full tiled walk in shower. Huge California closet in primary closet, separate laundry room, canned lights, engineered hardwoods, all black SS kitchen appliances included (gas stove) , under cabinet lighting, granite countertops, large center island, tiled backsplash and 42" cabinets. Crown molding, upgraded craftsman doors, security system, built in speakers, gas fireplace in great room, organized built in garage entry hallway. 3 ceiling fans, quartz countertops in both bathroom. Conveniently located to shopping, restaurants and golf courses. Non smokers/no pets with owners.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$303,500
Land Value
$60,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$243,500
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$347,000
-$2,700 below list (-0.8%)
Jul 14, 2025
Jun 27, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$357,500
15507 Dry Creek Road
3bd · 3ba · 1,940 sqft
Sold May 2026
$245,000
10304 Golden Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,645 sqft
Sold May 2026
$264,000
10137 Cumberland Pointe Boulevard
3bd · 3ba · 1,772 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 16% above median for similar nearby sales.