Here's 10849 Cornell St in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,527
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
$458,600
Assessed Value
10849 Cornell St
Carmel, IN 46280
HOMEPLACE · Section 1
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$458,600
Land Value
$47,800
10% of total
Improvement Value
$410,800
90% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
1645 E 109th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold May 2026
$424,900
1018 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$349,900
2704 Lakewood Drive N
4bd · 3ba · 1,872 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$365,000
1005 Birnam Woods Trail
4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$395,000
1050 E 106th Street E
4bd · 3ba · 2,232 sqft
Sold Apr 2026