Here's 1080 Bear Cub Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,942
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
3.11
Acres
$631,000
Assessed Value
1080 Bear Cub Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
BEAR SLIDE
Last seen on the market
Sold for $454,900 in July 2015.
List vs sold
$479,900 listed → $454,900 sold (−$25,000)
Days on market
137
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,106
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$631,000
Land Value
$166,000
26% of total
Improvement Value
$465,000
74% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$890,000
709 Pleasant Point Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,833 sqft
Sold May 2026
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026