Here's 10728 Geist Ridge Ct in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
9,878
Sq Ft
2007
Year Built
7.33
Acres
$1,862,700
Assessed Value
10728 Geist Ridge Ct
Fishers, IN 46040
VALLEYS AT GEIST · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $1,450,000 in May 2014.
List vs sold
$1,675,000 listed → $1,450,000 sold (−$225,000)
Days on market
43
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
6,021
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,862,700
Land Value
$462,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$1,400,700
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,650,000
14597 Faucet Lane
5bd · 5ba · 7,405 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
$1,685,000
15734 E 113th Street
4bd · 5ba · 7,518 sqft
Sold Jan 2026
$1,200,000
13909 Waterway Boulevard
6bd · 5ba · 7,082 sqft
Sold Dec 2025
$1,573,178
9856 Backstretch Row
4bd · 6ba · 7,115 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
$2,000,000
14990 E 104th Street
6bd · 7ba · 7,009 sqft
Sold Jul 2025