Here's 10607 Geist Ridge Ct in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,821
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.82
Acres
$942,500
Assessed Value
10607 Geist Ridge Ct
Fishers, IN 46040
VALLEYS AT GEIST · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $810,000 in May 2021.
List vs sold
$849,900 listed → $810,000 sold (−$39,900)
Days on market
80
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
5
Sqft at sale
3,861
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$942,500
Land Value
$215,900
23% of total
Improvement Value
$726,600
77% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$2,050,000
16646 Southeastern Parkway
6bd · 6ba · 5,624 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$936,756
11363 Selsey Road
4bd · 4ba · 5,027 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
$798,000
10286 Edgerton Lane
6bd · 6ba · 5,295 sqft
Sold May 2026