Here's 10709 Sunburst Ct in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,402
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$261,700
Assessed Value
10709 Sunburst Ct
Noblesville, IN 46060
MEADOWS GLEN · Section 5
Last seen on the market
Sold for $119,900 in April 2011.
List vs sold
$124,800 listed → $119,900 sold (−$4,900)
Days on market
150
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,402
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 5

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$261,700
Land Value
$70,000
27% of total
Improvement Value
$191,700
73% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$310,000
12636 Pinetop Way
4bd · 2ba · 1,696 sqft
Sold May 2026
$300,000
1448 S 9th Street
2bd · 2ba · 1,680 sqft
Sold May 2026
$290,000
18728 Northview Place
4bd · 3ba · 1,749 sqft
Sold May 2026
$298,500
15533 Outside Trail
3bd · 2ba · 1,384 sqft
Sold May 2026
$212,000
1961 Maple Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,059 sqft
Sold May 2026