Ackee
New search

10706 Sunburst Ct, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 10706 Sunburst Ct in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,272

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.34

Acres

$393,400

Assessed Value

10706 Sunburst Ct

Noblesville, IN 46060

MEADOWS GLEN · Section 5

Lot / Section

Section 5

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$393,400

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$323,400

Improvements$323,400

82% of total

MEADOWS GLEN · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$332,000
Median DOM
53 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10961 Gossamer Lane

    $397,500

    10961 Gossamer Lane

    4bd · 2ba · 2,654 sqft

    Sold May 2026