Here's 10636 Adam Ct in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
2,645
Sq Ft
1997
Year Built
0.29
Acres
$383,100
Assessed Value
10636 Adam Ct
Fishers, IN 46037
SUMMERFIELD · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $157,000 in April 2015.
List vs sold
$179,900 listed → $157,000 sold (−$22,900)
Days on market
351
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,132
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$383,100
Land Value
$89,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$294,100
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026