Ackee
New search

10619 Magenta Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 10619 Magenta Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,792

Sq Ft

1995

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$432,600

Assessed Value

10619 Magenta Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

MEADOWS KNOLL · Section 1B

Last seen on the market

Sold for $190,000 in July 2013.

List vs sold

$194,700 listed → $190,000 sold (−$4,700)

Days on market

90

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,494

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.4% below list in 90 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 1B

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$432,600

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

16% of total

Improvement Value

$362,600

Improvements$362,600

84% of total

MEADOWS KNOLL · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$345,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9025 Buttercup Court

    $637,000

    9025 Buttercup Court

    6bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft

    Sold May 2026