Ackee
New search

10401 Monarch Court, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 10401 Monarch Court in Noblesville, IN 46060. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.

1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.

Showing 1 of 55 · 54 more loading.

Photo of 10401 Monarch Court, Noblesville, INSold — 10401 Monarch Court, Noblesville, IN 460601 / 1

Quick read on the numbers:

$449,900

Sold
Beds

4

Baths

3

Sq ft

2,786

Built

1995

Acres

0.43

Here's what I think this home is worth:

FREE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about your next move?

Explore selling with Ackee

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.1% below list in 3 days
  • Fireplace
  • 3-car garage
  • Meadows Knoll subdivision

From the listing

Welcome to 10401 Monarch Court, nestled in a prime cul-de-sac location offering a harmonious blend of luxury & comfort, feat 4 beds, 2.5 baths, & nearly 2,800 square feet of living space. As you step inside, the soaring 2-story foyer sets the stage for the elegance that follows. The heart of the home is the luxurious kitchen, boasting quartz counters, custom cabinets w/ soft-close drawers, stainless steel appliances, & a delightful coffee/wine bar. The open floor plan seamlessly connects the kitchen to the breakfast area & the inviting family room, complete w/ a cozy fireplace. For those who need extra space, the main level offers another flexible bonus room w/ a fireplace, perfect as is for almost any need but w/ the potential to convert to a 5th bedroom or in-law quarters. 2 additional rooms at the front of the home provide ideal spaces for an office, dining or kids play area. Step outside to discover an expansive lot adorned w/ mature trees & a spacious deck, perfect for outdoor gatherings. Recent landscaping enhancements & exterior updates further elevate the appeal of this backyard oasis. This home has not only been updated beautifully but the roof & mechanicals have been upda…

A few highlights from the feature list:

Interior

Attic AccessKitchen IslandHi-Speed Internet AvailblEat-in KitchenPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

TAX ASSESSMENT

County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$399,100

Land Value

$70,000

Land$70,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$329,100

Improvements$329,100

82% of total

Annual tax · 2023
$4,494
Exemption
Homestead

This home has sold:

Sold

$445,000

-$4,900 below list (-1.1%)

Closed
May 15, 2025
Listed at
$449,900
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
3 days

Price history

  1. Sold$445,000

    May 15, 2025

  2. Listedat $449,900

    Apr 3, 2025

Meadows Knoll · activity

past 6 months

Sold
3
Median price
$345,000
Median DOM
6 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1543 Cherry Street

    $417,500

    1543 Cherry Street

    4bd · 3ba · 1,956 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12961 South Rim Drive

    $390,000

    12961 South Rim Drive

    4bd · 3ba · 2,131 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 6.6% above median for similar nearby sales.

$385K$664KMedian $418K
$445K

A few places to dig deeper:

Meadows Knoll Noblesville Schools

MLS# 22030666

Explore homes in Noblesville

By bedroom count

  • 2-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 3-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 4-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 5-bedroom homes in Noblesville
  • 6-bedroom homes in Noblesville

By price

  • Noblesville homes under $500k
  • Noblesville homes $500k – $750k
  • Noblesville homes $750k – $1m
  • Noblesville homes $1m – $2m
  • Noblesville homes over $2m