Ackee
New search

10504 Chestnut Hill Cir, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10504 Chestnut Hill Cir in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

4,830

Sq Ft

1994

Year Built

0.56

Acres

$576,800

Assessed Value

10504 Chestnut Hill Cir

Fishers, IN 46037

CHESTNUT HILL · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $437,500 in August 2012.

List vs sold

$439,900 listed → $437,500 sold (−$2,400)

Days on market

38

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,757

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 0.5% below list in 38 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$576,800

Land Value

$104,800

Land$104,800

18% of total

Improvement Value

$472,000

Improvements$472,000

82% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10703 Club Chase

    $1,350,000

    10703 Club Chase

    5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9725 Covington Boulevard

    $500,000

    9725 Covington Boulevard

    4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 11631 Skyhawk Court

    $660,000

    11631 Skyhawk Court

    5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12889 Girvan Way

    $652,300

    12889 Girvan Way

    6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft

    Sold May 2026