Ackee
New search

10375 Windemere Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 10375 Windemere Blvd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

7,839

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.69

Acres

$1,498,500

Assessed Value

10375 Windemere Blvd

Carmel, IN 46032

WINDEMERE · Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $1,200,000 in August 2021.

List vs sold

$1,350,000 listed → $1,200,000 sold (−$150,000)

Days on market

96

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

7

Sqft at sale

4,592

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 96 days
  • 4-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 5

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,498,500

Land Value

$323,600

Land$323,600

22% of total

Improvement Value

$1,174,900

Improvements$1,174,900

78% of total

WINDEMERE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$1,435,425
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026