Ackee
New search

10351 Windemere Blvd, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 10351 Windemere Blvd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

11,831

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

1.11

Acres

$1,912,400

Assessed Value

10351 Windemere Blvd

Carmel, IN 46032

WINDEMERE · Section 5

Last seen on the market

Sold for $3,235,000 in April 2025.

List vs sold

$3,095,000 listed → $3,235,000 sold (+$140,000)

Days on market

11

Bedrooms at sale

6

Baths at sale

10

Sqft at sale

9,755

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.5% over list in 11 days
  • 4-car garage
  • 1.11-acre lot
  • Windemere subdivision

A few places to dig deeper:

WINDEMERE Get directions

Parcel & Legal

Lot / Section

Section 5

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,912,400

Land Value

$365,400

Land$365,400

19% of total

Improvement Value

$1,547,000

Improvements$1,547,000

81% of total

WINDEMERE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
4
Median price
$1,435,425
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    $2,850,000

    3463 Sedgemoor Circle

    7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 3516 Hintocks Circle

    $2,385,000

    3516 Hintocks Circle

    5bd · 7ba · 9,176 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 421 Springwood Drive

    $3,559,000

    421 Springwood Drive

    5bd · 8ba · 10,245 sqft

    Sold Apr 2026

  • 1105 W 136th Street

    $3,200,000

    1105 W 136th Street

    6bd · 9ba · 10,151 sqft

    Sold Sep 2024

  • 1717 Beaufain Street

    $3,200,000

    1717 Beaufain Street

    6bd · 8ba · 9,232 sqft

    Sold Mar 2026