Here's 1028 Lichfield Ln in Westfield, IN 46074 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,391
Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
0.14
Acres
$283,800
Assessed Value
1028 Lichfield Ln
Westfield, IN 46074
MAPLE VILLAGE · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $259,500 in September 2021.
List vs sold
$249,000 listed → $259,500 sold (+$10,500)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,391
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$283,800
Land Value
$75,100
26% of total
Improvement Value
$208,700
74% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026
$311,000
156 Coatsville Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,464 sqft
Sold May 2026
$661,960
16176 Quarter Pole Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,329 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$252,000
19559 Grassy Branch Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,197 sqft
Sold May 2026
$250,000
659 Decatur Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,608 sqft
Sold May 2026