Here's 1025 Morse Landing Dr in Cicero, IN 46034 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,252
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.40
Acres
$779,100
Assessed Value
1025 Morse Landing Dr
Cicero, IN 46034
MORSE LANDING · Section 4
Last seen on the market
Sold for $575,000 in June 2020.
List vs sold
$589,000 listed → $575,000 sold (−$14,000)
Days on market
112
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,358
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$779,100
Land Value
$297,000
38% of total
Improvement Value
$482,100
62% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$559,000
1065 Coral Springs Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,412 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,000,000
6680 Napa Court
5bd · 5ba · 5,406 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$300,000
4215 E 236th Street
5bd · 3ba · 3,024 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$895,000
1055 Bear Cub Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,104 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$1,000,000
600 Lakeview Lane
3bd · 3ba · 3,517 sqft
Sold Feb 2026