Here's 10216 Hatherley Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.
Sold — 10216 Hatherley Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$379,900$399,900
4
3
2,857
1999
0.17
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Stunning, move-in ready 4-bedroom home in popular Brookston Place. Beautiful hardwoods throughout the main floor with an open concept floor plan. Spacious family room with beautiful stone wood-burning fireplace. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and s/s appliances. New carpet and fresh interior/exterior paint. Large mudroom and laundry room with washer/dryer. Spacious primary bedroom with ensuite bath w/ relaxing garden tub and walk-in closet with custom built-ins. Upstairs offers 3-additional bedrooms, a loft for additional living space, playroom, or home office, and guest bath. Enjoy your private, serene backyard with a large deck for entertaining and the peaceful sounds from the neighboring church fountain. New HVAC system, 50-year roof, and 6 inch gutters all in 2021! Great location and walking distance to Geist Reservoir and restaurants!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$353,900
Land Value
$62,000
18% of total
Improvement Value
$291,900
82% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$387,000
-$12,900 below list (-3.2%)
Jul 11, 2025
Jun 24, 2025
Jun 11, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
$479,900
16131 Oliver Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 18% below median for similar nearby sales.