Ackee
New search

10195 Lothbury Cir, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 10195 Lothbury Cir in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

2,732

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.14

Acres

$339,200

Assessed Value

10195 Lothbury Cir

Fishers, IN 46037

BROOKSTON PLACE · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $335,000 in March 2023.

List vs sold

$335,000 listed → $335,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

43

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,732

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold at list price in 43 days

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$339,200

Land Value

$62,000

Land$62,000

18% of total

Improvement Value

$277,200

Improvements$277,200

82% of total

BROOKSTON PLACE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
5
Median price
$242,500
Median DOM
43 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 14475 Milton Road

    $459,000

    14475 Milton Road

    4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9754 Junction Station

    $472,000

    9754 Junction Station

    3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12441 Bradford Court

    $845,000

    12441 Bradford Court

    4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft

    Sold May 2026