Here's 10160 Sea Star Way in Fishers, IN 46037. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 56 · 55 more loading.
Sold — 10160 Sea Star Way, Fishers, IN 460371 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$559,900
3
4
2,629
1994
0.48
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
LOOKING FOR A HOME WITH A DEEDED BOAT DOCK ON GEIST? Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning 3-bedroom, 3 and 1/2 bath all-brick home with a basement, complete with a nearby deeded dock, motorized solar lift, and canopy. This home features a beautifully flowing floor plan that seamlessly connects all the bedrooms to the family room, separate dining room, kitchen, breakfast room and laundry room. The finished basement is perfect for a home theater, recreation room, or playroom. The kitchen, updated in 2023, showcases quartz countertops and backsplash, soft close cabinets, a sunken sink, and stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors flow throughout all bedrooms, complemented by newly installed tile, as well as updated light fixtures and window treatments. Enjoy modernized bathrooms equipped with new vanities, soft close cabinets and stylish hardware for a fresh look. In 2024, the Greatroom's fireplace was converted to a gas fireplace with an easy-to-use gas starter, adding warmth to the cozy two-story living room. The spacious master suite boasts a jetted garden tub, separate tile shower, dual vanities, and a tray ceiling. Most mechanicals have been recently updated, …
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$545,100
Land Value
$114,600
21% of total
Improvement Value
$430,500
79% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$570,500
+$10,600 over list (1.9%)
Nov 7, 2025
Oct 7, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$430,000
12880 Oxbridge Place
3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft
Sold May 2026
$437,000
16232 Brookmere Avenue
2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft
Sold May 2026
$459,000
14475 Milton Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,560 sqft
Sold May 2026
$472,000
9754 Junction Station
3bd · 4ba · 2,456 sqft
Sold May 2026
$845,000
12441 Bradford Court
4bd · 4ba · 3,311 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 24% above median for similar nearby sales.