Ackee
New search

1016 Princeton Gate, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 1016 Princeton Gate in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

6,834

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

0.41

Acres

$989,700

Assessed Value

1016 Princeton Gate

Carmel, IN 46032

CHESWICK PLACE · Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $678,000 in December 2014.

List vs sold

$699,900 listed → $678,000 sold (−$21,900)

Days on market

68

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

6

Sqft at sale

4,342

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.1% below list in 68 days
  • 4-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 2

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$989,700

Land Value

$179,200

Land$179,200

18% of total

Improvement Value

$810,500

Improvements$810,500

82% of total

CHESWICK PLACE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$1,075,000
Median DOM
9 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12621 Treaty Line Street

    $1,230,000

    12621 Treaty Line Street

    4bd · 5ba · 5,613 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1861 Blore Heath

    $1,610,000

    1861 Blore Heath

    5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1693 Beaufain Street

    $2,750,000

    1693 Beaufain Street

    7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1995 W 116th Street

    $2,579,900

    1995 W 116th Street

    5bd · 5ba · 5,574 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    $1,300,000

    2746 Towne Meadow Drive

    5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft

    Sold May 2026