Here's 10129 Guilford Avenue in Carmel, IN 46280. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 37 · 36 more loading.
Sold — 10129 Guilford Avenue, Carmel, IN 462801 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$390,000$400,000
3
2
1,258
1961
0.46
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Come enjoy this wonderful ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, breakfast and family dining areas. This amazing move in ready home sits on a beautifully manicured half-acre with plenty of shade trees for you to enjoy the great outdoors. This property also features a large detached garage perfect for a workshop, vehicles, and extra storage. Just a short walk to the adventurous Monon Trail and access to all the charming amenities that Carmel has to offer. Located in the first class Carmel School District, don't miss out on this stunning hard to get opportunity to embrace Carmel living today!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$281,600
Land Value
$77,700
28% of total
Improvement Value
$203,900
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$346,000
-$54,000 below list (-13.5%)
Aug 18, 2025
Jun 11, 2025
Apr 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$375,000
740 E 107th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,584 sqft
Sold May 2026
$370,000
9620 Kittrell Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,350 sqft
Sold May 2026
$385,000
10640 Penn Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,576 sqft
Sold May 2026
$295,000
207 Stephen Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,625 sqft
Sold Jul 2025
$311,500
1463 Shadow Ridge Road
2bd · 2ba · 1,446 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.5% below median for similar nearby sales.