Here's 9950 Sugarleaf Place in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 62 · 61 more loading.
Sold — 9950 Sugarleaf Place, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$629,900
5
5
4,471
1997
0.32
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Beautifully maintained 5 bedroom custom home by Hoss Homes. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly sought after Rosewood, this spacious home backs up to a 15 acre private property giving you a park-like setting to enjoy. This home boasts an expansive family room on the main level and huge recreation room in the finished basement as well as a theater room complete with included theater seating, game room and bar! Five spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths and 2 half-baths will easily accommodate your growing family. Imagine being within walking distance of all four k-12 exceptionally ranked Hamilton Southeastern Schools making access to school functions a breeze! Enjoy tree-lined, fenced back yard w/ paver patio and fire pit! All this only minutes from I-69, downtown Fishers, shopping and dining. This is a must see!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
Exterior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$605,000
Land Value
$124,000
20% of total
Improvement Value
$481,000
80% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$645,000
+$15,100 over list (2.4%)
Jun 6, 2025
May 1, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$467,000
129 Northland Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,288 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
13208 Radnor Way
6bd · 4ba · 3,224 sqft
Sold May 2026
$360,000
7611 E 116th Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 38% above median for similar nearby sales.