Here's 9935 Chester Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,588
Sq Ft
1958
Year Built
$226,300
Assessed Value
9935 Chester Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
HOLADAY HILLS & DALES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $145,000 in November 2016.
List vs sold
$164,999 listed → $145,000 sold (−$19,999)
Days on market
144
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,588
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$226,300
Land Value
$68,800
30% of total
Improvement Value
$157,500
70% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$219,000
12584 Tennyson Lane
2bd · 2ba · 1,134 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026
$412,500
124 9th Street NW
2bd · 4ba · 1,844 sqft
Sold May 2026