Here's 993 Deer Lake Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
8,067
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.44
Acres
$1,067,700
Assessed Value
993 Deer Lake Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
BUCKHORN ESTATES
Last seen on the market
Sold for $640,000 in June 2010.
List vs sold
$699,900 listed → $640,000 sold (−$59,900)
Days on market
107
Bedrooms at sale
6
Baths at sale
7
Sqft at sale
5,091
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,067,700
Land Value
$174,600
16% of total
Improvement Value
$893,100
84% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$1,610,000
1861 Blore Heath
5bd · 6ba · 6,446 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,750,000
1693 Beaufain Street
7bd · 7ba · 7,105 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,300,000
2746 Towne Meadow Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,800,000
10515 Roxley Bend
6bd · 7ba · 7,523 sqft
Sold May 2026
$2,850,000
3463 Sedgemoor Circle
7bd · 8ba · 10,404 sqft
Sold May 2026