Ackee
New search

9925 Canterwood Ln, Fishers, IN 46037

Here's 9925 Canterwood Ln in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

0.21

Acres

$219,400

Assessed Value

9925 Canterwood Ln

Fishers, IN 46037

CANTERWOOD

A few places to dig deeper:

CANTERWOOD Get directions
Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$219,400

Land Value

$210,000

Land$210,000

96% of total

Improvement Value

$9,400

Improvements$9,400

4% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 12752 Broncos Drive

    $459,373

    12752 Broncos Drive

    4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9240 Crossing Drive

    $315,000

    9240 Crossing Drive

    2bd · 3ba · 1,541 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12880 Oxbridge Place

    $430,000

    12880 Oxbridge Place

    3bd · 3ba · 2,849 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 16232 Brookmere Avenue

    $437,000

    16232 Brookmere Avenue

    2bd · 2ba · 2,052 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    $335,000

    10295 Glenn Abbey Lane

    3bd · 2ba · 1,756 sqft

    Sold May 2026