Here's 9920 Towne Rd in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
19,630
Sq Ft
1998
Year Built
13.61
Acres
$3,957,900
Assessed Value
9920 Towne Rd
Carmel, IN 46032
Last seen on the market
Sold for $3,650,000 in February 2015.
List vs sold
$3,750,000 listed → $3,650,000 sold (−$100,000)
Days on market
53
Bedrooms at sale
7
Baths at sale
11
Sqft at sale
12,007
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$3,957,900
Land Value
$894,900
23% of total
Improvement Value
$3,063,000
77% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby: