Here's 9920 Timberwood Ln in Mccordsville, IN 46055 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,782
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.23
Acres
$508,900
Assessed Value
9920 Timberwood Ln
Mccordsville, IN 46055
AMBRIA · Section 2
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$508,900
Land Value
$92,500
18% of total
Improvement Value
$416,400
82% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$507,500
9690 Highview Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,092 sqft
Sold May 2026
$690,000
13911 Ambria Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,828 sqft
Sold May 2026
$839,900
9437 Dogwood Drive
3bd · 4ba · 3,981 sqft
Sold May 2026
$599,995
4813 Rosie Boulevard
5bd · 4ba · 3,744 sqft
Sold May 2026
$619,990
9218 Ambassador Street
5bd · 4ba · 3,630 sqft
Sold May 2026