Here's 9919 Chester Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,664
Sq Ft
1968
Year Built
$243,900
Assessed Value
9919 Chester Dr
Carmel, IN 46032
HOLADAY HILLS & DALES · Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $157,000 in November 2010.
List vs sold
$173,850 listed → $157,000 sold (−$16,850)
Days on market
84
Bedrooms at sale
3
Baths at sale
2
Sqft at sale
1,664
Type
Single Family Residence
A few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 2

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$243,900
Land Value
$68,800
28% of total
Improvement Value
$175,100
72% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026
$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026
$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
$400,000
233 Boulder Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,014 sqft
Sold May 2026