Here's 9879 Brightwater Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 26 · 25 more loading.
Sold — 9879 Brightwater Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$499,900
4
3
4,723
1997
0.24
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in Auburn Springs. The beautiful white kitchen with 42in cabinets and stainless steel appliances, is open to the spacious family room with the cozy fireplace. The upstairs offers a a primary suite that is a true retreat, with a spa-like bathroom and plenty of closet space. The additional bedroom and bathroom provide plenty of space for you guests. This home offers so much entertaining space and so many possibilities available in the basement. Auburn Springs offers a neighborhood pool, park, trails, tennis courts and basketball courts while being located to top rated schools and restaurants.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$491,700
Land Value
$95,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$396,700
81% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$495,000
-$4,900 below list (-1.0%)
Sep 10, 2025
Jul 25, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$494,900
8805 Providence Drive
4bd · 3ba · 3,750 sqft
Sold May 2026
$495,000
13872 Wendessa Drive
5bd · 3ba · 3,542 sqft
Sold May 2026
$360,000
7611 E 116th Street
4bd · 3ba · 3,396 sqft
Sold May 2026
$624,900
13668 Blooming Orchard Drive
4bd · 4ba · 4,616 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$733,000
12554 Pasco Street
4bd · 5ba · 3,588 sqft
Sold Jun 2024
5 comps in this range
This home is right at the median for similar nearby sales.