Here's 987 Oak Terrace Road in Westfield, IN 46074. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 63 · 62 more loading.
Sold — 987 Oak Terrace Road, Westfield, IN 460741 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$1,399,900$1,499,900
4
4
5,183
2020
0.27
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Luxury living begins here, at the heart of Chatham Hills. Positioned on a private cul-de-sac overlooking the serene pond and the first tee of the Pete Dye-designed Championship Golf Course, this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch offers an unmatched blend of elegance and comfort. The open-concept living room features custom built-ins, crown molding, and a cozy fireplace, extending seamlessly to the covered deck with Phantom Screens and a built-in Sonos sound system-perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings outdoors. The chef's kitchen is both refined and functional, with a large island, double oven, butler's pantry, and built-in refrigerator. The sought-after layout places three bedrooms on the main level, including the owner's suite with a tray ceiling, spa-like bath, and an expansive California Closet. Bedrooms two and three share a stylish Jack & Jill bath, ideal for family or guests. The WALK-OUT lower level adds endless possibilities with a fourth bedroom, full bath, and expansive recreation space that opens directly to the backyard. This home is more than a residence-it's a front-row seat to the Chatham Hills lifestyle, where golf, nature, and refined living converge.
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$1,234,400
Land Value
$158,500
13% of total
Improvement Value
$1,075,900
87% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$1,390,000
-$109,900 below list (-7.3%)
Dec 1, 2025
Oct 17, 2025
Sep 5, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$799,900
19945 Tomlinson Road
5bd · 4ba · 4,882 sqft
Sold May 2026
$705,000
15520 Alameda Place
4bd · 4ba · 4,529 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
2105 Granville Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,131 sqft
Sold May 2026
$649,900
3450 Millbrae Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,845 sqft
Sold May 2026
$860,000
18271 Lake Winds Drive
4bd · 3ba · 4,455 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 97% above median for similar nearby sales.