Ackee
New search

986 North Dr, Noblesville, IN 46060

Here's 986 North Dr in Noblesville, IN 46060 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,045

Sq Ft

1950

Year Built

0.19

Acres

$221,800

Assessed Value

986 North Dr

Noblesville, IN 46060

NORTHSIDE

Last seen on the market

Sold for $115,900 in April 2010.

List vs sold

$117,900 listed → $115,900 sold (−$2,000)

Days on market

87

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,030

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 1.7% below list in 87 days

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$221,800

Land Value

$43,600

Land$43,600

20% of total

Improvement Value

$178,200

Improvements$178,200

80% of total

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 17999 Durbin Road

    $310,000

    17999 Durbin Road

    2bd · 2ba · 2,340 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12912 South Rim Drive

    $470,000

    12912 South Rim Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,079 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 17031 Picket Fence Drive

    $664,000

    17031 Picket Fence Drive

    5bd · 4ba · 3,334 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 789 N 10th Street

    $385,000

    789 N 10th Street

    3bd · 2ba · 3,500 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 12030 Linnet Place

    $500,000

    12030 Linnet Place

    5bd · 3ba · 2,914 sqft

    Sold May 2026