Here's 9858 Stable Stone Ter in Fishers, IN 46040 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
4,263
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.27
Acres
$590,100
Assessed Value
9858 Stable Stone Ter
Fishers, IN 46040
BELMONT PLACE AT BROOKS PARK · Section 1
Last seen on the market
Sold for $533,250 in August 2021.
List vs sold
$485,000 listed → $533,250 sold (+$48,250)
Days on market
34
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
4
Sqft at sale
3,314
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 1

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$590,100
Land Value
$115,500
20% of total
Improvement Value
$474,600
80% of total
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$544,500
16379 Newberry Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,260 sqft
Sold May 2026
$730,000
16435 Rathbun Court
6bd · 6ba · 5,296 sqft
Sold May 2026
$995,500
14320 Stella Court
4bd · 4ba · 4,742 sqft
Sold May 2026
$725,000
10591 Misty Cove Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,287 sqft
Sold May 2026
$545,000
506 Swan Drive
3bd · 3ba · 3,526 sqft
Sold May 2026