Here's 9855 Bucklebury Ln in Carmel, IN 46280 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
3,282
Sq Ft
2017
Year Built
0.16
Acres
$616,700
Assessed Value
9855 Bucklebury Ln
Carmel, IN 46280
SUNRISE ON THE MONON
A few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$616,700
Land Value
$115,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$501,700
81% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$650,000
1645 E 109th Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,600 sqft
Sold May 2026
$424,900
1018 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,328 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$365,000
1005 Birnam Woods Trail
4bd · 2ba · 3,096 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
$480,000
1070 Saratoga Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,311 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
$748,024
9874 Bucklebury Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,436 sqft
Sold Mar 2026