Here's 9820 River Oak Ln N in Fishers, IN 46038 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
1,016
Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
0.24
Acres
$245,000
Assessed Value
9820 River Oak Ln N
Fishers, IN 46038
THE PINES · Section 4
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:
Parcel & Legal
Lot / Section
Section 4

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$245,000
Land Value
$71,000
29% of total
Improvement Value
$174,000
71% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
10130 Long Meadow Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,297 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
9760 River Oak Lane E
3bd · 2ba · 1,274 sqft
Sold May 2026
$310,000
6811 Wild Cherry Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,229 sqft
Sold Mar 2026