Here's 9788 Pine Ridge North Drive in Fishers, IN 46038. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 31 · 30 more loading.
Sold — 9788 Pine Ridge North Drive, Fishers, IN 460381 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$279,000
2
2
1,166
1988
0.12
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Completey updated Ranch. Everything completed in April of 25. New Roof, new interior paint, new kitchen counters, sink and faucet. All new flooring throughout, New light fixtures, new water heater, 2 new garage door openers. Both bedrooms boast Walk IN Closets. Nice fully fenced back yard with concrete patio. All appliances stay. Home was professionally inspected and all items of concern were repaired/replaced. Move right in everything has been done for you!
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$251,000
Land Value
$71,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$180,000
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$275,000
-$4,000 below list (-1.4%)
Jun 20, 2025
May 7, 2025
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$238,000
12814 Lamboll Street
2bd · 3ba · 1,422 sqft
Sold May 2026
$338,000
11266 Spring Blossom Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,300 sqft
Sold May 2026
$319,999
11903 Corbin Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,275 sqft
Sold May 2026
$282,500
11132 Seabury Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,494 sqft
Sold May 2026
$270,000
6140 Wahpihani Drive
2bd · 3ba · 1,369 sqft
Sold May 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.7% below median for similar nearby sales.