Here's 9784 Fortune Dr in Fishers, IN 46037 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.
Here's what I have on file from county records:
5,040
Sq Ft
1996
Year Built
0.42
Acres
$533,100
Assessed Value
9784 Fortune Dr
Fishers, IN 46037
WALNUT CREEK
Last seen on the market
Sold for $330,530 in January 2014.
List vs sold
$495,000 listed → $330,530 sold (−$164,470)
Days on market
103
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
3,159
Type
Single Family Residence
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeA few places to dig deeper:

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC
License No. RB21000235
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$533,100
Land Value
$135,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$398,100
75% of total
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$459,373
12752 Broncos Drive
4bd · 4ba · 3,978 sqft
Sold May 2026
$1,350,000
10703 Club Chase
5bd · 5ba · 5,399 sqft
Sold May 2026
$500,000
9725 Covington Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 3,802 sqft
Sold May 2026
$660,000
11631 Skyhawk Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,337 sqft
Sold May 2026
$652,300
12889 Girvan Way
6bd · 5ba · 5,190 sqft
Sold May 2026