Ackee
New search

9760 Colonial Dr, Carmel, IN 46032

Here's 9760 Colonial Dr in Carmel, IN 46032 — not currently for sale, but I can pull up what's on file.

Here's what I have on file from county records:

3,106

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

0.28

Acres

$502,700

Assessed Value

9760 Colonial Dr

Carmel, IN 46032

SHELBORNE GREENE · Section 3

Last seen on the market

Sold for $340,000 in January 2018.

List vs sold

$349,900 listed → $340,000 sold (−$9,900)

Days on market

42

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,616

Type

Single Family Residence

Key things to know

  • Sold 2.8% below list in 42 days
  • 3-car garage

Lot / Section

Section 3

Sheldon Barnes

Sheldon Barnes

Real Estate Agent · Carmel Realty LLC

License No. RB21000235

(317) 660-5745 sheldon@mycarmelrealty.com

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$502,700

Land Value

$125,000

Land$125,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$377,700

Improvements$377,700

75% of total

SHELBORNE GREENE · activity

past 6 months

Sold
2
Median price
$675,900
Median DOM
61 days

A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:

Recent comparable sales

Same zip · similar size

  • 14411 Jeffrey Court

    $674,900

    14411 Jeffrey Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1361 Midway Court

    $402,000

    1361 Midway Court

    4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 9660 Sunwood Way

    $790,000

    9660 Sunwood Way

    3bd · 3ba · 3,739 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 1554 Glen Manor Court

    $505,000

    1554 Glen Manor Court

    3bd · 2ba · 2,532 sqft

    Sold May 2026

  • 305 Concord Lane

    $490,000

    305 Concord Lane

    4bd · 4ba · 2,981 sqft

    Sold May 2026