Here's 9751 Behner Drive in Fishers, IN 46250. This listing is closed, but I can still walk you through the details.
1 photo from the listing — tap any to expand.
Showing 1 of 47 · 46 more loading.
Sold — 9751 Behner Drive, Fishers, IN 462501 / 1Quick read on the numbers:
$415,000$419,000
3
3
2,067
2025
0.09
Here's what I think this home is worth:
FREE FROM SHELDON
Explore selling with AckeeFrom the listing
Available Now. Presenting a brand-new Pulte townhome in the vibrant Towns at River Place community, where residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, and pickleball courts. This stunning Ashton floorplan is a desirable end unit offering additional square footage on both levels, including a sunroom on the main level perfect for relaxing, and a serene, retreat-like sitting room off the main bedroom on the second level. The main level features an inviting open-concept design with luxury vinyl plank flooring for a contemporary look and lasting durability. The gourmet kitchen boasts white cabinetry, Carrara Morro quartz countertops, a spacious center island, and stainless built in gas appliances. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living room. Upstairs, discover three generously sized bedrooms, including a serene main bedroom suite with a tray ceiling, a walk-in closet, and a shower. The additional bedrooms provide versatility for a guest room or home office. A rear deck completes this home, offering outdoor space for enjoyment and relaxation. Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully crafted townhome in one o…
A few highlights from the feature list:
Interior
County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$388,100
Land Value
$110,000
28% of total
Improvement Value
$278,100
72% of total
This home has sold:
Sold
$415,000
-$4,000 below list (-1.0%)
Oct 10, 2025
Aug 1, 2025
Jun 18, 2025
past 6 months
A few similar homes that recently sold nearby:
$315,000
9103 Fireside Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,447 sqft
Sold May 2026
$294,500
9017 Knights Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,486 sqft
Sold May 2026
$449,000
5765 Susan Drive E
3bd · 2ba · 1,701 sqft
Sold May 2026
$269,000
6573 Aintree Terrace
3bd · 3ba · 1,811 sqft
Sold May 2026
$210,000
9577 Bay Vista West Drive
2bd · 2ba · 2,056 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
5 comps in this range
This home is 41% above median for similar nearby sales.